Women's Premier Soccer League      
Providing the highest level of women's premier soccer in the US since 1998

Tampa Bay United

VENUE
Ed Radice Sports Complex
4805 Ed Radice Drive
Tampa, FL 33626
Map & Directions


ROSTER
# PLAYER NAME POS SCHOOL/CLUB GP G A PTS
Grace Adams M University of South Florida 0 0 0 0
Rebekah Anderson University of South Florida 0 0 0 0
Nastasia Asgedom University of Tampa 0 0 0 0
Stacy Bishop Atlanta Beat 0 0 0 0
Sarah Anne Blagg D Eckerd College 0 0 0 0
Ashton Brock D Auburn 0 0 0 0
Trudi Carter Navarro College 0 0 0 0
Madison Cox D Grarnd Canyon University 0 0 0 0
Bianca DaSilva Franklin Pierce University 0 0 0 0
Haley Eckel West Florida Flames 0 0 0 0
Mirando Gonzalez University of Tampa 0 0 0 0
Danielle Gottwik University of Connecticut 0 0 0 0
Melissa Jordan Elgin Spartans 0 0 0 0
Julie Lester F University of Florida 0 0 0 0
Roberta Martire Franklin Pierce University 0 0 0 0
Bianca Norman University of South Florida 0 0 0 0
Heidi Ruth Southeastern Florida 0 0 0 0
Jaqueline Thompson University of Central Florida 0 0 0 0
Alicia Tirelli Florida Atlantic University 0 0 0 0
Lindsay Zullo Flagler College 0 0 0 0
  TEAM CONTACT

Tampa Bay United
Attention: George Fotopaulos
Address: 3524 Valencia Cove Ct.
Land O Lakes, FL 34639
Phone: (813) 235-5645
Email: dgfotop@aol.com

Head Coach: George Fotopoulos
General Manager: Danielle Fotopoulos
Asst. to the GM: Maryann Bishop
Head Athletic Trainer: Bill Romaniello, ATC, LAT
Referee Coordinator: Sandi Fail

Tampa Bay United Schedule

Date/Time Away Result Home Location
Sat, June 03
2:00 PM ET
Tampa Bay United - Florida Krush Trinity Prep School
Sun, June 04
12:00 PM ET
FC Surge - Tampa Bay United Ed Radice Soccer Complex
Sat, June 10
6:00 PM ET
Tampa Bay United - Orlando Kicks Montverde Academy
Sun, June 11
11:00 AM ET
Pinellas County United SC - Tampa Bay United Ed Radice Soccer Complex
Sat, June 17
2:00 PM ET
Tampa Bay United - Florida Sol FC Clay County Soccer Complex
Sat, June 24
3:00 PM ET
Tampa Bay United - Treasure Coast Dynamites South County Stadium
Sun, June 25
12:00 PM ET
DME WFC - Tampa Bay United Ed Radice Soccer Complex
Sat, July 01
1:00 PM ET
Florida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions FC - Tampa Bay United Ed Radice Soccer Complex
Sun, July 09
11:00 PM ET
Team Boca Blast - Tampa Bay United Ed Radice Soccer Complex

Sunshine Standings

GP W L T GF GA GD PTS
DME WFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FC Surge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Krush 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Sol FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Orlando Kicks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pinellas County United SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tampa Bay United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Boca Blast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Treasure Coast Dynamites 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0